Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $DELTA
DELTA logo

Delta $DELTA

0xe8ffd7e24187f72afb08d75b1bb13088a989a791
Is $DELTA locked?
1 active HoodLock lock
Locked100,000,000 $DELTA
Share of supply10.00%
Value locked$963,300
Updated 2026-10-31 08:39 UTC

What the chain says

$DELTA has 17,276 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. 0.61% of that supply sits at burn addresses and can never move again. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 14.23%, so supply is reasonably spread. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2027-01-31.

Holders17,276
Transfers1,211,299
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.00963
Market cap$8,670,004
Liquidity$802,812
Volume 24h$51,926
Trades 24h43 buys · 90 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets14.23% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt0.61% of total supply
Pair created2026-07-31

Active locks

Locks1

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-31 08:39 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-31 08:39 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $DELTA liquidity locked?

$DELTA has 1 active lock recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-31 08:39 UTC, holding 100,000,000 $DELTA (10.00% of supply) worth about $963,300. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $DELTA have?

17,276 addresses hold $DELTA on Robinhood Chain, across 1,211,299 transfers, as of 2026-10-31 07:56 UTC.

Is the $DELTA contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $DELTA's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-31 07:56 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.