Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $ROUTE
ROUTE logo

Route $ROUTE

0x4a72b9702f991b790788f8afa9e7112541f4e8f8
Is $ROUTE locked?
8 active HoodLock locks · 5 recorded burns
Locked135,772,241 $ROUTE
Share of supply13.58%
Value locked$204,337
Updated 2026-10-23 02:02 UTC

What the chain says

$ROUTE has 3,165 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. 0.85% of that supply sits at burn addresses and can never move again. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 11.32%, so supply is reasonably spread. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2026-12-06.

Holders3,165
Transfers268,919
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.00151
Market cap$1,492,548
Liquidity$110,882
Volume 24h$13,483
Trades 24h12 buys · 36 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets11.32% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt0.85% of total supply
Pair created2026-09-07

Active locks

Locks8

Burns and vesting

Burns5
Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-23 02:02 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $ROUTE liquidity locked?

$ROUTE has 8 active locks recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-23 02:02 UTC, holding 135,772,241 $ROUTE (13.58% of supply) worth about $204,337. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $ROUTE have?

3,165 addresses hold $ROUTE on Robinhood Chain, across 268,919 transfers, as of 2026-10-23 00:36 UTC.

Is the $ROUTE contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $ROUTE's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-23 00:36 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.