Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $SIL
SIL logo

Silicon Network $SIL

0xba729677349f41fa082bbd50f3c291a3b4b41111
Is $SIL locked?
1 active HoodLock lock
Locked40,000,000 $SIL
Share of supply4.00%
Value locked$9,412
Updated 2026-10-26 05:50 UTC

What the chain says

$SIL has 240 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 20.18%, which is normal for a young token but worth watching. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2027-10-25.

Holders240
Transfers3,202
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.000235
Market cap$235,268
Liquidity$111,917
Volume 24h$193,230
Trades 24h696 buys · 607 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets20.18% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt0.01% of total supply
Pair created2026-10-25

Active locks

Locks1

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-26 05:50 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-26 05:50 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $SIL liquidity locked?

$SIL has 1 active lock recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-26 05:50 UTC, holding 40,000,000 $SIL (4.00% of supply) worth about $9,412. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $SIL have?

240 addresses hold $SIL on Robinhood Chain, across 3,202 transfers, as of 2026-10-26 04:43 UTC.

Is the $SIL contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $SIL's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-26 04:43 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.