Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $AEVA
AEVA logo

Aeva $AEVA

0xe8729dc9dca85167e06b7e9c66a58b22457c5f30
Is $AEVA locked?
1 active HoodLock lock · 1 vesting schedule
Locked10,000,000 $AEVA
Share of supply1.00%
Value locked$2,395
Updated 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

What the chain says

$AEVA has 893 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. 9.60% of that supply sits at burn addresses and can never move again. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 14.64%, so supply is reasonably spread. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2027-03-25.

Holders893
Transfers45,244
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.000239
Market cap$216,563
Liquidity$54,856
Volume 24h$3,699
Trades 24h16 buys · 17 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets14.64% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt9.60% of total supply
Pair created2026-09-25

Active locks

Locks1

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Vesting1

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $AEVA liquidity locked?

$AEVA has 1 active lock recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC, holding 10,000,000 $AEVA (1.00% of supply) worth about $2,395. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $AEVA have?

893 addresses hold $AEVA on Robinhood Chain, across 45,244 transfers, as of 2026-10-18 15:38 UTC.

Is the $AEVA contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Does $AEVA have token vesting?

Yes. 1 vesting schedule is recorded on HoodLock for $AEVA. Vesting schedules created on HoodLock are irrevocable and cannot be cancelled or edited.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $AEVA's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-18 15:38 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.