Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $CHIT
CHIT logo

chit $CHIT

0xd523a627030509021cc39b6d7c8543417d3e50d8
Is $CHIT locked?
2 active HoodLock locks
Locked27,177,048 $CHIT
Share of supply2.81%
Value locked$1,423
Updated 2026-10-18 19:23 UTC

What the chain says

$CHIT has 428 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 968,667,473. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 19.01%, so supply is reasonably spread. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2026-12-01.

Holders428
Transfers44,493
Total supply968,667,473
Price$0.0000523
Market cap$50,710
Liquidity$20,856
Volume 24h$623
Trades 24h3 buys · 8 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets19.01% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt0.00% of total supply
Pair created2026-08-30

Active locks

Locks2

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:23 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:23 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $CHIT liquidity locked?

$CHIT has 2 active locks recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-18 19:23 UTC, holding 27,177,048 $CHIT (2.81% of supply) worth about $1,423. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $CHIT have?

428 addresses hold $CHIT on Robinhood Chain, across 44,493 transfers, as of 2026-10-18 14:34 UTC.

Is the $CHIT contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $CHIT's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-18 14:34 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.