Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $VETO
VETO logo

Veto Protocol $VETO

0x0d099caf7e87626c8327f01471a142d244900f7f
Is $VETO locked?
1 active HoodLock lock
Locked91,761,773 $VETO
Share of supply9.18%
Value locked$1,901
Updated 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

What the chain says

$VETO has 152 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 24.35%, which is normal for a young token but worth watching. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2026-11-01.

Holders152
Transfers7,737
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.0000207
Market cap$20,725
Liquidity$13,121
Volume 24h$2,246
Trades 24h14 buys · 16 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets24.35% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt<0.01% of total supply
Pair created2026-09-30

Active locks

Locks1

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $VETO liquidity locked?

$VETO has 1 active lock recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC, holding 91,761,773 $VETO (9.18% of supply) worth about $1,901. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $VETO have?

152 addresses hold $VETO on Robinhood Chain, across 7,737 transfers, as of 2026-10-18 12:47 UTC.

Is the $VETO contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $VETO's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-18 12:47 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.