Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $GME
GME logo

GameStop • Robinhood Token $GME

0x1b0e319c6a659f002271b69db8a7df2f911c153e
Is $GME locked?
4 active HoodLock locks
Locked81 $GME
Share of supply0.07%
Value locked$1,959
Updated 2026-10-30 23:55 UTC

What the chain says

$GME has 57,607 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 116,215. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 10.82%, so supply is reasonably spread. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2027-09-22.

Holders57,607
Transfers9,386,876
Total supply116,215
Price$24.0920
Market cap$2,725,894
Liquidity$364,499
Volume 24h$429,537
Trades 24h1,139 buys · 933 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets10.82% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt0.02% of total supply
Pair created2026-06-25

Active locks

Locks4

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-30 23:55 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-30 23:55 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $GME liquidity locked?

$GME has 4 active locks recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-30 23:55 UTC, holding 81 $GME (0.07% of supply) worth about $1,959. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $GME have?

57,607 addresses hold $GME on Robinhood Chain, across 9,386,876 transfers, as of 2026-10-30 22:35 UTC.

Is the $GME contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $GME's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-30 22:35 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.