Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $HISS
HISS logo

Sir Hiss $HISS

0x444ce8ede8e38e1ec18aeec45d415c1d298a8bcf
Is $HISS locked?
1 locked liquidity position · 2 active HoodLock locks
Locked350,000,000 $HISS
Share of supply35.00%
Value locked$52,150
Liquidity locked$14,228
Team liquidity locked100%
Team tokens not locked295,000,000 $HISS (29.50% of supply)
Updated 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

What the chain says

$HISS has 57 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 20.09%, which is normal for a young token but worth watching. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2026-10-30. Its locked liquidity cannot be withdrawn before 2027-01-10, the earliest unlock date among its locked position.

Holders57
Transfers1,977
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.000149
Market cap$149,077
Liquidity$58,423
Volume 24h$5,087
Trades 24h222 buys · 226 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets20.09% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt0.01% of total supply
Pair created2026-10-12

Active locks

Locks2

Locked liquidity

Liquidity positions1

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $HISS liquidity locked?

Yes. 1 $HISS liquidity position is locked in the HoodLock Liquidity Locker as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC, worth about $14,228. The earliest can be withdrawn on 2027-01-10, and each proof page reads its position live from the chain. $HISS has 2 active locks recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC, holding 350,000,000 $HISS (35.00% of supply) worth about $52,150. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

When can the locked $HISS liquidity be withdrawn?

Not before 2027-01-10. Until then the Uniswap position stays in the HoodLock Liquidity Locker, which has no way to release it early. The owner can only extend the date, and keeps collecting trading fees meanwhile.

How much of the team's $HISS liquidity is locked?

100% as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC. That is the share of the WETH the lock owners and the token's deployer hold in these pools that sits in the locker, which is the side buyers sell into and what pulling liquidity would take away. Liquidity other people add to the pool is theirs, so it does not lower this figure. Separately, the team holds 295,000,000 $HISS (29.50% of supply) in pool positions that are not locked and could withdraw and sell them.

How many holders does $HISS have?

57 addresses hold $HISS on Robinhood Chain, across 1,977 transfers, as of 2026-10-18 14:23 UTC.

Is the $HISS contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $HISS's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-18 14:23 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.