Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $JACKSAM
JACKSAM logo

Jack and The Strays $JACKSAM

0xf1df99dc5a8ece7c4991e70ecf32bd153e043342
Is $JACKSAM locked?
2 active HoodLock locks
Locked11,000,000 $JACKSAM
Share of supply1.10%
Value locked$73
Updated 2026-10-18 19:23 UTC

What the chain says

$JACKSAM has 106 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. 2.20% of that supply sits at burn addresses and can never move again. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 21.34%, which is normal for a young token but worth watching. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2026-11-25.

Holders106
Transfers8,707
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.00000667
Market cap$6,526
Liquidity$7,428
Volume 24h$181
Trades 24h1 buys · 3 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets21.34% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt2.20% of total supply
Pair created2026-08-27

Active locks

Locks2

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:23 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:23 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $JACKSAM liquidity locked?

$JACKSAM has 2 active locks recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-18 19:23 UTC, holding 11,000,000 $JACKSAM (1.10% of supply) worth about $73. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $JACKSAM have?

106 addresses hold $JACKSAM on Robinhood Chain, across 8,707 transfers, as of 2026-10-18 17:52 UTC.

Is the $JACKSAM contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $JACKSAM's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-18 17:52 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.