Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $LAUNCHPOST
LAUNCHPOST logo

launchpost $LAUNCHPOST

0x32a47bcfae323fcaa0d5b22cd0c67ca434ae4100
Is $LAUNCHPOST locked?
1 active HoodLock lock · 1 recorded burn
Locked8,837,804 $LAUNCHPOST
Share of supply0.88%
Value locked$37
Updated 2026-10-18 19:21 UTC

What the chain says

$LAUNCHPOST has 177 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. 9.69% of that supply sits at burn addresses and can never move again. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 5.98%, so supply is reasonably spread. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2049-12-31.

Holders177
Transfers15,532
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.00000416
Market cap$3,761
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets5.98% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt9.69% of total supply

Active locks

Locks1

Burns and vesting

Burns1
Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:21 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $LAUNCHPOST liquidity locked?

$LAUNCHPOST has 1 active lock recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-18 19:21 UTC, holding 8,837,804 $LAUNCHPOST (0.88% of supply) worth about $37. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $LAUNCHPOST have?

177 addresses hold $LAUNCHPOST on Robinhood Chain, across 15,532 transfers, as of 2026-10-18 18:56 UTC.

Is the $LAUNCHPOST contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $LAUNCHPOST's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-18 18:56 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.