Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $LUNA9
LUNA9 logo

Luna Nine $LUNA9

0x9663985492af1b339d959a800592ed131090f264
Is $LUNA9 locked?
6 active HoodLock locks · 6 recorded burns
Locked30,353,840 $LUNA9
Share of supply3.04%
Value locked$1,370
Updated 2026-10-22 04:58 UTC

What the chain says

$LUNA9 has 631 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 999,999,993. 0.62% of that supply sits at burn addresses and can never move again. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 18.65%, so supply is reasonably spread. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2026-12-04.

Holders631
Transfers47,437
Total supply999,999,993
Price$0.0000451
Market cap$44,866
Liquidity$19,432
Volume 24h$305
Trades 24h7 buys · 2 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets18.65% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt0.62% of total supply
Pair created2026-09-04

Active locks

Locks6

Burns and vesting

Burns6
Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-22 04:58 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $LUNA9 liquidity locked?

$LUNA9 has 6 active locks recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-22 04:58 UTC, holding 30,353,840 $LUNA9 (3.04% of supply) worth about $1,370. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $LUNA9 have?

631 addresses hold $LUNA9 on Robinhood Chain, across 47,437 transfers, as of 2026-10-22 04:58 UTC.

Is the $LUNA9 contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $LUNA9's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-22 04:58 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.