Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $NEUT
NE

NEUTON $NEUT

0x97f68328cf8ad42edc771355bdedac657f4949b9
Is $NEUT locked?
2 active HoodLock locks
Locked471,526,603 $NEUT
Share of supply47.15%
Value locked$40,103
Updated 2026-10-18 19:23 UTC

What the chain says

$NEUT has 191 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 17.83%, so supply is reasonably spread. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2027-08-02.

Holders191
Transfers35,940
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.0000850
Market cap$44,949
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets17.83% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt0.00% of total supply

Active locks

Locks2

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:23 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:23 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $NEUT liquidity locked?

$NEUT has 2 active locks recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-18 19:23 UTC, holding 471,526,603 $NEUT (47.15% of supply) worth about $40,103. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $NEUT have?

191 addresses hold $NEUT on Robinhood Chain, across 35,940 transfers, as of 2026-10-18 16:38 UTC.

Is the $NEUT contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $NEUT's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-18 16:38 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.