Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $PAPA
PAPA logo

Paparazzi $PAPA

0x8adb88f79c991d572d82144ae6ca8516df2420fc
Is $PAPA locked?
1 active HoodLock lock · 2 recorded burns
Locked25,062,052 $PAPA
Share of supply2.51%
Value locked$1,405
Updated 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

What the chain says

$PAPA has 207 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. 1.03% of that supply sits at burn addresses and can never move again. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 23.03%, which is normal for a young token but worth watching. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2027-01-09.

Holders207
Transfers9,880
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.0000561
Market cap$55,494
Liquidity$21,353
Volume 24h$318
Trades 24h0 buys · 7 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets23.03% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt1.03% of total supply
Pair created2026-10-09

Active locks

Locks1

Burns and vesting

Burns2
Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $PAPA liquidity locked?

$PAPA has 1 active lock recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC, holding 25,062,052 $PAPA (2.51% of supply) worth about $1,405. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $PAPA have?

207 addresses hold $PAPA on Robinhood Chain, across 9,880 transfers, as of 2026-10-18 16:00 UTC.

Is the $PAPA contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $PAPA's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-18 16:00 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.