Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $PARA
PARA logo

Parabolic $PARA

0x24b6b4b111ab1cb06f0f4215c5f6cdd2719fcd16
Is $PARA locked?
1 active HoodLock lock
Locked100,030,922 $PARA
Share of supply10.00%
Value locked$10,623
Updated 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

What the chain says

$PARA has 71 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 38.10%, which is normal for a young token but worth watching. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2027-10-30.

Holders71
Transfers1,138
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.000106
Market cap$106,216
Liquidity$27,872
Volume 24h$1,971
Trades 24h49 buys · 32 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets38.10% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt<0.01% of total supply
Pair created2026-10-15

Active locks

Locks1

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $PARA liquidity locked?

$PARA has 1 active lock recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC, holding 100,030,922 $PARA (10.00% of supply) worth about $10,623. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $PARA have?

71 addresses hold $PARA on Robinhood Chain, across 1,138 transfers, as of 2026-10-18 13:10 UTC.

Is the $PARA contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $PARA's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-18 13:10 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.