Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $TAPE
TAPE logo

Scoop $TAPE

0x5d7493b2d151d35cbe172c10713bf50b83e58392
Is $TAPE locked?
2 active HoodLock locks
Locked48,570,956 $TAPE
Share of supply4.86%
Value locked$305
Updated 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

What the chain says

$TAPE has 72 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 4.40%, so supply is reasonably spread. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is not verified, so nothing about its behaviour can be checked independently. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2026-12-01.

Holders72
Transfers3,250
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.00000628
Market cap$6,280
Liquidity$6,211
Volume 24h$1
Trades 24h1 buys · 1 sells
Contract sourcenot verified
Top 10 wallets4.40% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt<0.01% of total supply
Pair created2026-09-16

Active locks

Locks2

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $TAPE liquidity locked?

$TAPE has 2 active locks recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC, holding 48,570,956 $TAPE (4.86% of supply) worth about $305. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $TAPE have?

72 addresses hold $TAPE on Robinhood Chain, across 3,250 transfers, as of 2026-10-18 18:43 UTC.

Is the $TAPE contract verified?

No. The source is not verified on Blockscout, so the transfer logic, supply cap and owner privileges cannot be checked by anyone outside the team.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $TAPE's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-18 18:43 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.