Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $BANGERCAT
BANGERCAT logo

Banger cat $BANGERCAT

0xa22723dd32af7ef51e2d2dd76cc509e11a9c8747
Is $BANGERCAT locked?
1 active HoodLock lock
Locked28,604,787 $BANGERCAT
Share of supply2.86%
Value locked$149
Updated 2026-10-25 23:08 UTC

What the chain says

$BANGERCAT has 873 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 8.60%, so supply is reasonably spread. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2027-01-12.

Holders873
Transfers44,355
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.00000522
Market cap$5,222
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets8.60% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt0.00% of total supply

Active locks

Locks1

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-25 23:08 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-25 23:08 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $BANGERCAT liquidity locked?

$BANGERCAT has 1 active lock recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-25 23:08 UTC, holding 28,604,787 $BANGERCAT (2.86% of supply) worth about $149. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $BANGERCAT have?

873 addresses hold $BANGERCAT on Robinhood Chain, across 44,355 transfers, as of 2026-10-25 22:09 UTC.

Is the $BANGERCAT contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $BANGERCAT's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-25 22:09 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.