Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $UPAY
UPAY logo

UPay $UPAY

0x38cdc65b82c66fc206d09192e6b123fdabf21cfe
Is $UPAY locked?
1 active HoodLock lock
Locked2,543,690 $UPAY
Share of supply0.25%
Value locked$189
Updated 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

What the chain says

$UPAY has 605 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 15.81%, so supply is reasonably spread. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2026-10-25.

Holders605
Transfers48,748
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.0000742
Market cap$74,173
Liquidity$24,543
Volume 24h$11,292
Trades 24h67 buys · 79 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets15.81% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt0.00% of total supply
Pair created2026-10-03

Active locks

Locks1

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $UPAY liquidity locked?

$UPAY has 1 active lock recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC, holding 2,543,690 $UPAY (0.25% of supply) worth about $189. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $UPAY have?

605 addresses hold $UPAY on Robinhood Chain, across 48,748 transfers, as of 2026-10-18 17:16 UTC.

Is the $UPAY contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $UPAY's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-18 17:16 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.