Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $AP
AP logo

Artificial Pepe $AP

0x71dff63057274f5d20330c5f18b5922b97660f9c
Is $AP locked?
1 active HoodLock lock
Locked23,015,500 $AP
Share of supply2.30%
Value locked$916
Updated 2026-10-19 06:25 UTC

What the chain says

$AP has 5,865 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. 1.65% of that supply sits at burn addresses and can never move again. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 14.18%, so supply is reasonably spread. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2027-01-11.

Holders5,865
Transfers75,139
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.0000398
Market cap$39,150
Liquidity$17,122
Volume 24h$895
Trades 24h9 buys · 11 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets14.18% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt1.65% of total supply
Pair created2026-09-03

Active locks

Locks1

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-19 06:25 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-19 06:25 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $AP liquidity locked?

$AP has 1 active lock recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-19 06:25 UTC, holding 23,015,500 $AP (2.30% of supply) worth about $916. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $AP have?

5,865 addresses hold $AP on Robinhood Chain, across 75,139 transfers, as of 2026-10-19 06:25 UTC.

Is the $AP contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $AP's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-19 06:25 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.