Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $TIDE
TIDE logo

Tide $TIDE

0x096ec0e43d04d7848ed3ba05ffc01adaa7fbc43b
Is $TIDE locked?
1 active HoodLock lock
Locked53,521,127 $TIDE
Share of supply5.35%
Value locked$1,395
Updated 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

What the chain says

$TIDE has 211 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 22.13%, which is normal for a young token but worth watching. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is verified, so its behaviour can be read directly. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2026-11-02.

Holders211
Transfers6,663
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.0000261
Market cap$26,076
Liquidity$15,042
Volume 24h$3,949
Trades 24h17 buys · 23 sells
Contract sourceverified
Top 10 wallets22.13% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt0.00% of total supply
Pair created2026-10-08

Active locks

Locks1

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $TIDE liquidity locked?

$TIDE has 1 active lock recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-18 19:22 UTC, holding 53,521,127 $TIDE (5.35% of supply) worth about $1,395. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $TIDE have?

211 addresses hold $TIDE on Robinhood Chain, across 6,663 transfers, as of 2026-10-18 17:57 UTC.

Is the $TIDE contract verified?

Yes. The source code is verified on Blockscout, which means the readable code provably matches the bytecode deployed on-chain.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $TIDE's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-18 17:57 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.