Back to Explore
HOODLOCK / TOKENS / $AURA
AURA logo

AURA $AURA

0x1de8e5d9183d40bfc41d6b3c4bf72ea11ede1111
Is $AURA locked?
1 active HoodLock lock
Locked17,086,000 $AURA
Share of supply1.71%
Value locked$485
Updated 2026-10-21 20:02 UTC

What the chain says

$AURA has 81 holders on Robinhood Chain and a total supply of 1,000,000,000. The ten largest ordinary wallets hold 14.28%, so supply is reasonably spread. Contracts, pools and burn addresses are excluded from that figure, because they hold large balances by design. The contract source is not verified, so nothing about its behaviour can be checked independently. The earliest of its active locks unlocks on 2027-02-04.

Holders81
Transfers900
Total supply1,000,000,000
Price$0.0000284
Market cap$28,372
Liquidity$22,745
Volume 24h$56,880
Trades 24h301 buys · 216 sells
Contract sourcenot verified
Top 10 wallets14.28% contracts & burn addresses excluded
Burnt0.02% of total supply
Pair created2026-10-21

Active locks

Locks1

Burns and vesting

Burns

none found as of 2026-10-21 20:02 UTC

Vesting

none found as of 2026-10-21 20:02 UTC

Read from HoodLock's own contracts. These cover HoodLock's own contracts only; tokens may also be locked elsewhere or liquidity burned directly, so here is how to check the rest.

Other tokens on Robinhood Chain

Common questions

Is $AURA liquidity locked?

$AURA has 1 active lock recorded on HoodLock as of 2026-10-21 20:02 UTC, holding 17,086,000 $AURA (1.71% of supply) worth about $485. Open the proof page to see each amount and unlock date read live from the chain.

How many holders does $AURA have?

81 addresses hold $AURA on Robinhood Chain, across 900 transfers, as of 2026-10-21 19:58 UTC.

Is the $AURA contract verified?

No. The source is not verified on Blockscout, so the transfer logic, supply cap and owner privileges cannot be checked by anyone outside the team.

Lock your own tokens

This page reads $AURA's locks from Robinhood Chain and opens without a wallet, so anyone can check them. Locking your own takes one transaction and a flat 0.005 ETH, never a percentage of your tokens.

Lock with HoodLock

Open the proof page · Go straight to the locker

Locks, burns and vesting come from HoodLock's own contracts; holder, supply and price figures come from the explorer. Figures describe the chain at 2026-10-21 19:58 UTC and are not financial advice. HoodLock is not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc.